God Eater - Kyuuseishu no Kikan Manga

God Eater - Kyuuseishu no Kikan Manga

Name:

God Eater - Kyuuseishu no Kikan

Alternate Name: GOD EATER, ???????, God Eater - Messiah no Kikan, God Eater - The Return of Messiah
Year of Release: 2009
Status: Ongoing
Author: KARASUYAMA Eiji
Artist:
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Action Fantasy Shounen
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

Read God Eater - Kyuuseishu no Kikan Manga Online

Based on the upcoming PSP game of the same title: AD2072, fearsome monsters, known as "Aragami" (Bewildered?Gods), appeared on Earth and start preying on humans. Human population had decreased down to 1/100 in just a few years, and the world is about to come to an end. However, there's one group of people who battles with these fierce monsters, using the biological weapon, known as the "Jinki" (God Device). These people are called as "G.E." (God Eaters). This manga revolves around one of the God Eaters, Silva, and his conquest to bring back the hope of humanity... (From Mangahelper)

Chapter Name Date Added
God Eater - Kyuuseishu no Kikan 1 : The One Who Devours God
11/07/2009
God Eater - Kyuuseishu no Kikan 2 :
02/09/2011
God Eater - Kyuuseishu no Kikan 3 :
03/08/2011
God Eater - Kyuuseishu no Kikan 4 :
04/30/2011