Superior Manga

Superior Manga

Name:

Superior

Alternate Name: ???????, Superior
Year of Release: 2005-2009
Status: Ongoing
Author: Ichtys (Story & Art)
Artist:
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre:
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

LATEST CHAPTERS

Read Superior Manga Online

The demon queen subdued enormous and powerful monsters and slaughtered over half of the world's population. Surviving members of the human race elected a hero to slay the demon queen, beseeching release from her oppressive rule. However, he questions his mission to eradicate the monsters in his opinion they too are conscious and alive, and so he anguishes over that fact. Sheila the Demon Queen became interested in him and joined his journey, hiding her identity with the plan to kill him after she has gained his trust. Eventually, she realizes that she fell in love with the hero and hence their journey begins...

Chapter Name Date Added
Superior 1 : Superior
11/10/2009
Superior 2 : Child
11/10/2009
Superior 3 : Comrade
11/10/2009
Superior 4 : Quarter
11/10/2009
Superior 5 : Shadow
11/10/2009
Superior 6 : King
11/10/2009
Superior 7 : Prisoner
11/10/2009
Superior 8 : Overture
11/10/2009
Superior 9 : Confused Fight
11/10/2009
Superior 10 : Vow
11/10/2009
Superior 11 : End of Life
11/10/2009
Superior 12 : Mirage
11/10/2009
Superior 13 : Remorse
11/10/2009
Superior 14 : One's Heart
11/10/2009
Superior 15 : The Third
11/10/2009
Superior 16 : Nightmare
11/10/2009
Superior 17 : Suicide
11/10/2009
Superior 18 : Happiness
11/10/2009
Superior 19 : Brothers
11/10/2009
Superior 20 : A Town of the Water
11/10/2009
Superior 21 : Betrayal
11/10/2009
Superior 22 : Favor
11/10/2009
Superior 23 : Beautiful
11/10/2009
Superior 24 : Carelessness
11/10/2009
Superior 25 : Believe
11/16/2009
Superior 26 : Regret
11/16/2009
Superior 27 : To Be Continued...
11/16/2009
Superior 28 : Confrontation 2
11/29/2011