Dengeki Daisy Manga

Dengeki Daisy Manga

Name:

Dengeki Daisy

Alternate Name: Confirmed Daisy
Year of Release: 2007
Status: Ongoing
Author: Motomi Kyousuke
Artist: Motomi Kyousuke
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Comedy Drama Romance Shoujo Slice of Life
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

LATEST CHAPTERS

Read Dengeki Daisy Manga Online

“No matter what happens, I’ll protect you.” Teru, who lost her only remaining relative, her older brother, is cheered on by a mail from an enigmatic person, DAISY, who she can contact via the cellphone her brother gave her. One day, through an unexpected incident, Teru ends up working as a servant for the delinquent school janitor, Kurosaki. But this scoundrel, Kurosaki is really…!?

Chapter Name Date Added
Dengeki Daisy 1 : Suspicious Guy
07/08/2009
Dengeki Daisy 2 : Even for an instant, he is a hero!
07/08/2009
Dengeki Daisy 3 : I am Still Inexperienced
07/08/2009
Dengeki Daisy 4 : That person is near yet far
07/08/2009
Dengeki Daisy 5 : Extra
07/08/2009
Dengeki Daisy 6 : We have a problem big sis
07/08/2009
Dengeki Daisy 7 : He will protect me
07/08/2009
Dengeki Daisy 8 : Best Friends
07/08/2009
Dengeki Daisy 9 : The hero is at an adolescent age...
07/08/2009
Dengeki Daisy 10 : Will You Disappear
09/08/2009
Dengeki Daisy 11 : Thanks for Everything
09/08/2009
Dengeki Daisy 12 : Inside that Cell Phone
09/09/2009
Dengeki Daisy 13 : When the Truth is Out
09/11/2009
Dengeki Daisy 14 : Secret
09/12/2009
Dengeki Daisy 15 : In Order to Become a Cruel Woman
10/11/2009
Dengeki Daisy 16 : Which Feelings Are Those?
11/23/2009
Dengeki Daisy 17 : The Name Of That Flower
01/02/2010
Dengeki Daisy 18 : The Fourth Man
02/07/2010
Dengeki Daisy 19 : The Things I Can Do For You
03/12/2010
Dengeki Daisy 20 : To You, My Beloved
04/17/2010
Dengeki Daisy 21 : The First...
04/17/2010
Dengeki Daisy 22 : Each Person`s Pain
04/19/2010
Dengeki Daisy 23 : To Protect And To Lose Something
04/19/2010
Dengeki Daisy 24 : Accompany Me
04/20/2010
Dengeki Daisy 25 : Most In The World
08/31/2010
Dengeki Daisy 26 : Kiss
11/17/2010
Dengeki Daisy 27 : Decision
12/30/2010
Dengeki Daisy 28 : The Possibility of a Happy End
12/30/2010
Dengeki Daisy 29 : Not Suited for a Cute Girl
12/30/2010
Dengeki Daisy 30 : Only I Know
03/14/2011
Dengeki Daisy 31 : What Was Stolen
04/13/2011
Dengeki Daisy 32 : Stray Heart
05/15/2011
Dengeki Daisy 33 : So I Can Meet With You
07/02/2011
Dengeki Daisy 34 :
08/30/2011
Dengeki Daisy 35 :
08/30/2011
Dengeki Daisy 36 :
09/01/2011
Dengeki Daisy 37 : Two Men
09/03/2011
Dengeki Daisy 38 : The Beginning Of The "Sin"
09/05/2011
Dengeki Daisy 39 : The Day "Daisy" Was Born
09/05/2011
Dengeki Daisy 40 : Reunion
09/15/2011
Dengeki Daisy 41 : Whereabouts Of The "Sin"
09/16/2011
Dengeki Daisy 42 : I Want To Feel You
09/18/2011
Dengeki Daisy 43 : You've Got Mail
09/24/2011
Dengeki Daisy 44 :
10/29/2011
Dengeki Daisy 45 : Tests And Trials
11/06/2011
Dengeki Daisy 46 : I Cannot Resist Your Beautiful Self
03/25/2012
Dengeki Daisy 47 : Daisy Bell
04/29/2012
Dengeki Daisy 48 : Rena's Fiance
05/02/2012
Dengeki Daisy 49 : Hide The Frustrations In Your Heart
05/29/2012
Dengeki Daisy 50 : It's Still Too Early To Be A Man
07/09/2012
Dengeki Daisy 51 : Dangerous Love Game
07/14/2012
Dengeki Daisy 52 : Testament, And Answer, And Friendship.
09/05/2012
Dengeki Daisy 53 : We Swear On Our Friendship
10/03/2012
Dengeki Daisy 54 : A Child's Distinction, an Adult's Resolution
11/05/2012
Dengeki Daisy 55 : Crush His Plan (First Part)
01/15/2013
Dengeki Daisy 56 : Crush His Plan 1
02/14/2013
Dengeki Daisy 57 : Footsteps From The Past...
04/03/2013
Dengeki Daisy 58 : The Day I Get Closer Someday
05/05/2013
Dengeki Daisy 59 : With Our Faith
05/27/2013
Dengeki Daisy 60 : I'm Counting on You
09/23/2013
Dengeki Daisy 61 : Attack
12/25/2013
Dengeki Daisy 62 : Feelings and Pain
12/31/2013
Dengeki Daisy 63 : A Message From Soichiro (Part 001)
01/09/2014
Dengeki Daisy 64 : Message From Soichiro (Part 002)
02/21/2014
Dengeki Daisy 65 : The "Testament" of Professor Midorikawa
03/27/2014
Dengeki Daisy 66 : That Which is Entrusted
06/10/2014
Dengeki Daisy 67 : Because This Time It's Important
06/23/2014
Dengeki Daisy 68 : I Decided To Be Happy
07/15/2014
Dengeki Daisy 70 : Unwavering
10/28/2014
Dengeki Daisy 71 : Lucky Charm
11/08/2014