RahXephon Manga

RahXephon Manga

Name:

RahXephon

Alternate Name: Rah Xephon
Year of Release: 2001-2002
Status: Completed
Author: Momose, Takeaki (Art), Izubuchi, Yutaka (Story)
Artist:
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Action Drama Mecha Sci-Fi
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

LATEST CHAPTERS

Read RahXephon Manga Online

A mysterious orb envelops the city of Tokyo. All forms of communication are severed, leaving the inhabitants of the newly dubbed Tokyo Jupiter ignorant to their fate. Along with the United Nations, a special organization known as TERRA is formed: their mission is to liberate Tokyo from the otherwordly MU -- those responsible for Tokyo s capture. (Source: Viz Media)

Chapter Name Date Added
RahXephon 1 : Birth
12/27/2009
RahXephon 2 : The Real World
12/27/2009
RahXephon 3 : Ally
12/27/2009
RahXephon 4 : Awakening
12/27/2009
RahXephon 5 : Trust + Afterword + Making of Raphxephon
12/27/2009
RahXephon 6 : Alone
12/27/2009
RahXephon 7 : Choice
12/27/2009
RahXephon 8 : Desicion
12/27/2009
RahXephon 9 : Paradise
12/27/2009
RahXephon 10 : Destiny + Making of RahXephon 2
12/27/2009
RahXephon 11 : Synopsis + Promise
12/27/2009
RahXephon 12 : Prayer
12/27/2009
RahXephon 13 : Summer Snow
12/27/2009
RahXephon 14 : Destruction
12/27/2009
RahXephon 15 : Holy One
12/27/2009
RahXephon 16 : Final: Over The Rainbow + Making RahXephon 3
12/27/2009