DNA2 Manga

DNA2 Manga

Name:

DNA2

Alternate Name: DNA^2, DNA2, DNA Squared, Dokokade Nakushita Aitsuno Aitsu, D?N?A2, DNA²
Year of Release: 1993-1994
Status: Completed
Author: Katsura, Masakazu (Story & Art)
Artist:
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Comedy Romance Sci-Fi Shounen
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

LATEST CHAPTERS

Read DNA2 Manga Online

Japan in the future has a massive over-population problem. Scientists have traced the root of this problem to one particular individual, Junta Monamari. According to their records, Junta was a "Mega-Playboy" who had sired children with over a hundred women. Each one of his sons had inherited the Mega-Playboy gene too, so the problem grew exponentially from thereon. Enter Karin Aoi, a "DNA Operator". Karin is sent back to the past with a mission: to alter Junta s DNA and prevent him from ever becoming the Mega-Playboy, thereby eliminating the world s overpopulation problem. Junta s DNA can only be altered by shooting him with a special bullet called DCM which contains the chemical for suppressing the Mega-Playboy DNA. In return, Karin gets a vast sum of money... enough to make all her dreams come true. Will Junta become the playboy he is destined to be, or will his better self prevail? But Karin is falling for the real Junta too... and what of the sweet and kindly Ami who has secretly loved Junta all her life? What will happen to future Japan?

Chapter Name Date Added
DNA2 1 : The Future Troublemaker
01/13/2010
DNA2 2 : Please Go Steady with Me
01/13/2010
DNA2 3 : The Night of Fireworks
01/13/2010
DNA2 4 : Perfect Operation
01/13/2010
DNA2 5 : A Surprising Action
01/13/2010
DNA2 6 : Perfect Junta
01/13/2010
DNA2 7 : Nor Men nor Women are a Match for Him
01/13/2010
DNA2 8 : The Red-striped Bullet
01/13/2010
DNA2 9 : A Quick Kiss
01/13/2010
DNA2 10 : Ryuji's Change
01/13/2010
DNA2 11 : Magnificent Power
01/13/2010
DNA2 12 : A Change of Mind
01/13/2010
DNA2 13 : The Graft
01/13/2010
DNA2 14 : The Strength of 4 People
01/13/2010
DNA2 15 : Different Power Levels
01/13/2010
DNA2 16 : The Preliminaries
01/13/2010
DNA2 17 : Transformation
01/13/2010
DNA2 18 : Karin's Challenge
01/13/2010
DNA2 19 : Punishment
01/13/2010
DNA2 20 : Showdown
01/13/2010
DNA2 21 : False Power
01/13/2010
DNA2 22 : Rampage
01/13/2010
DNA2 23 : Maximum Force
01/13/2010
DNA2 24 : The Last Wish
01/13/2010
DNA2 25 : Falldown
01/13/2010
DNA2 26 : The Winner
01/13/2010
DNA2 27 : First Step of Determination
01/13/2010
DNA2 28 : Sits in Second Row
01/13/2010
DNA2 29 : Kiss of the Maiden's Heart
01/13/2010
DNA2 30 : Junta's Goal
01/13/2010
DNA2 31 : Worst Promise
01/13/2010
DNA2 32 : Sign of Transformation
01/13/2010
DNA2 33 : Crash Course
01/13/2010
DNA2 34 : Back at the Starting Point
01/13/2010
DNA2 35 : End
01/13/2010
DNA2 36 : Natural
01/13/2010
DNA2 37 : Growth
01/13/2010
DNA2 38 : Miscalculation
01/13/2010
DNA2 39 : Uninvited Visitor
01/13/2010
DNA2 40 : Stimulant of Destruction
01/13/2010
DNA2 41 : Conquer
01/13/2010
DNA2 42 : The End, and the Beginning
01/13/2010