Family Compo Manga

Family Compo Manga

Name:

Family Compo

Alternate Name: F. Compo
Year of Release: 1996-2000
Status: Ongoing
Author: Tsukasa, Hojo (Story & Art)
Artist:
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Comedy Romance Slice of Life
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

LATEST CHAPTERS

Read Family Compo Manga Online

Masahiko Yanagiba lost both parents and, following his mother`s will, moved to his maternal uncle`s family, the Wakanaes. Although Wakanaes` hospitality was heartwarming, he soon found out why his other relatives shun away from the Wakanaes: his uncle is a woman while his aunt is just the opposite. Turns out the couple took the appearance of the opposite gender, and now Masahiko has no idea whether his cute cousin, Shion Wakanae, is either a boy or a girl. (taken from ANN)

Chapter Name Date Added
Family Compo 1 : First Family Life Experience
06/07/2010
Family Compo 2 : A Torrid Night
06/07/2010
Family Compo 3 : A Hot Meal
06/07/2010
Family Compo 4 : Entry Ceremony
06/07/2010
Family Compo 5 : The Glove of Memories
06/07/2010
Family Compo 6 : A Discreet First Love
06/07/2010
Family Compo 7 : Just a Little Service
06/07/2010
Family Compo 8 : Mother's Gift
06/07/2010
Family Compo 9 : Family Trip
06/07/2010
Family Compo 10 : The Stubborn Assistant
06/07/2010
Family Compo 11 : The One I Admire
06/07/2010
Family Compo 12 : Shion Courtesan
06/07/2010
Family Compo 13 : The Girl on the Screen
06/07/2010
Family Compo 14 : A Day to Remember Another Life
06/07/2010
Family Compo 15 : A Star is Born
06/07/2010
Family Compo 16 : Transvestite Apprentice
06/07/2010
Family Compo 17 : Repetition
06/07/2010
Family Compo 18 : An Unexpected Collaborator
06/07/2010
Family Compo 19 : Tatsumi's Unwavering Love
06/07/2010
Family Compo 20 : A Little Sister Not Seen for Over 18 Years
06/07/2010
Family Compo 21 : The Father and the Daughter
06/07/2010
Family Compo 22 : A Gift of Engagement for Yoriko
06/07/2010
Family Compo 23 : Turnabout
06/07/2010
Family Compo 24 : Father has Fainted
06/07/2010
Family Compo 25 : Where's the Ghost
06/07/2010
Family Compo 26 : Two Spectators
06/07/2010
Family Compo 27 : Rescue Masahiko
06/07/2010
Family Compo 28 : His Nineteenth Birthday
06/07/2010
Family Compo 29 : Crossdressing Competition
06/07/2010
Family Compo 30 : Maniac at the Wheel
06/07/2010
Family Compo 31 : Gynaecology You're Kidding Me!
06/07/2010
Family Compo 32 : A Xmas like the Others
06/07/2010
Family Compo 33 : Shion's First Love
06/07/2010
Family Compo 34 : Yoko Makes Her Move!!
06/07/2010
Family Compo 35 : At Mother's Graveside
06/07/2010
Family Compo 36 : Masahiko's Plan for Independence
06/07/2010
Family Compo 37 : A Dangerous Job
06/07/2010
Family Compo 38 : The Feelings of Aoi
06/07/2010
Family Compo 39 : My Family the Wakanaes
06/07/2010
Family Compo 40 : Wanted - A Wedding Dress
06/07/2010
Family Compo 41 : Akane's Idol
06/07/2010
Family Compo 42 : The Secret Trip
06/07/2010
Family Compo 43 : Become my Son
06/07/2010
Family Compo 44 : A Super Secret Plan
06/07/2010
Family Compo 45 : The Smell of Danger from Limestone Cave
06/07/2010
Family Compo 46 : The Nightmare Outdoor Bath
06/07/2010
Family Compo 47 : The Two Masahikos
06/07/2010
Family Compo 48 : The Identity of Masahiko
06/07/2010
Family Compo 49 : Father and Child
06/07/2010
Family Compo 50 : The New Member of the Wakanae Family
06/07/2010
Family Compo 51 : Kaoru's Stratagem
06/07/2010
Family Compo 52 : The First Step as a Man
06/07/2010
Family Compo 53 : Camouflaginf as a Family
06/07/2010
Family Compo 54 : Papa's Work
06/07/2010
Family Compo 55 : Yoko's First Time Plan
06/07/2010
Family Compo 56 : Yoko's Transformation
06/07/2010
Family Compo 57 : Their Birthday
06/07/2010
Family Compo 58 : Mail Lover
06/07/2010
Family Compo 59 : Victory Pitch
06/07/2010
Family Compo 60 : Tatsumi's Wish
06/07/2010
Family Compo 61 : Tatsumi's Confession
06/07/2010
Family Compo 62 : Mother's Image
06/07/2010
Family Compo 63 : Saki's Temptation
06/07/2010
Family Compo 64 : Kaoru's Confession
06/07/2010
Family Compo 65 : The Prince of Kinship
06/07/2010
Family Compo 66 : Day Shion's First Choice
06/07/2010
Family Compo 67 : Their Material Gathering Journey
06/07/2010
Family Compo 68 : Masami's Values
06/07/2010
Family Compo 69 : The Frightening Stalker
06/07/2010
Family Compo 70 : Shion's Birth
06/07/2010
Family Compo 71 : Substitute Date
06/23/2010
Family Compo 72 : Seperate Christmas
06/27/2011
Family Compo 73 : An Eve of Fated Encounters
07/15/2011
Family Compo 74 : It's All The Same
08/26/2011
Family Compo 75 : Shion's Admisson Exams
10/07/2011
Family Compo 76 : Shion's Graduation Trip
02/26/2012
Family Compo 77 : Shion And Masahiko's Night Together
03/26/2012
Family Compo 78 : Dragged Along On The Trip!!
05/29/2012
Family Compo 79 : Masahiko Fighting Alone!!
06/23/2012
Family Compo 80 : The Mysterious Coming-of-Age Day
09/02/2012
Family Compo 81 : A Man Or A Woman
10/01/2012
Family Compo 82 : Club Recruiting Battle
11/15/2012
Family Compo 83 : The Foot Speaks as Well as the Mouth
07/05/2013
Family Compo 84 : Kaoru's Path
09/19/2013
Family Compo 85 : Last Paradise
12/09/2013
Family Compo 86 : Parental Feelings
02/11/2014
Family Compo 87 : Cutting the Umbilical Cord
04/06/2014
Family Compo 88 : Tokyo, So Near And Yet So Far
06/13/2014