1/2 Prince Manga

1/2 Prince Manga

Name:

1/2 Prince

Alternate Name: Half Prince, 1/2 Ouji
Year of Release: 2004
Status: Ongoing
Author: Yu Wo (Story), Choi Hong Chong (Art)
Artist:
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Action Adventure Comedy Fantasy Gender Bender Romance Sci-Fi
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

LATEST CHAPTERS

Read 1/2 Prince Manga Online

It is the year 2100A.D., humans have developed a virtual reality game. Feng Lan, due to a bet with her twin brother, vows to beat the game without using her "female benefits." Due to this, she becomes the first female to play as a male character in "Second Life." As her infamy rises as a blood thirsty warrior, can she keep her identity a secret from her real life acquaintances whom she has beaten up?

Chapter Name Date Added
1/2 Prince 1 : A Prince is Born
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 2 : A Gentle Wolf
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 3 : The Necromancer and the Wondering Bard
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 4 : The Prince and the Bard
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 5 : Rivals
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 6 : Miwa
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 7 : Yulian vs Wolf-Nii
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 8 : The Contest Begins
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 9 : Invincible Food
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 10 : Odd Squad Inspired
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 11 : Final Match to Promotion
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 12 : Besieged on All Sides
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 13 : A White Lie
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 14 : Zhou Ling Bin and Ou Yang Mei
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 15 : Grand Mix
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 16 : Truth, Exposed
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 17 : BL Dream
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 18 : Nan Gong Zui
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 19 : Unremorseful Battle
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 20 : Clash
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 21 : The Final Winner
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 22 : Total Gathering
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 23 : Another Continent
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 24 : Jing and Wen
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 25 : The Distant 5000 Crystal Coins
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 26 : Demon Lord Kenshin
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 27 : The Concealed Mission
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 28 : Satan
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 29 : The Battle Begins
08/02/2009
1/2 Prince 30 : Infinite City Will Never Fall
08/03/2009
1/2 Prince 31 : Game Start
08/07/2009
1/2 Prince 32 : French Kiss
08/13/2009
1/2 Prince 33 : The Travelling Buskers
08/17/2009
1/2 Prince 34 : The Hazardous Busking
08/21/2009
1/2 Prince 35 : Military Parade
09/02/2009
1/2 Prince 36 : The Date
09/17/2009
1/2 Prince 37 : An Uninvited Guest
11/20/2009
1/2 Prince 38 : A Fair Sky Is Meant To Blossom With Sunshine
12/07/2009
1/2 Prince 39 : The title of Undefeated Champion
02/05/2010
1/2 Prince 40 : Battle Of The Aces
02/07/2010
1/2 Prince 41 : Differences in Reputation
06/13/2010
1/2 Prince 42 : Wacko and DanDan
06/13/2010
1/2 Prince 43 : The Horrors of Self-Aware NPCs
06/18/2010
1/2 Prince 44 : The Daily Necessities Of A Man
06/24/2010
1/2 Prince 45 : The Invasion
07/22/2010
1/2 Prince 46 : The Three Cities Unified
08/15/2010
1/2 Prince 47 : The Meeting of The 5 Overlords
10/19/2010
1/2 Prince 48 : Divine Beast, An Rui
12/24/2010
1/2 Prince 49 : Caelus' Return
02/14/2011
1/2 Prince 50 : The Npc Rebellion
04/28/2011
1/2 Prince 51 : The Secret of Second Life
05/26/2011
1/2 Prince 52 : Extraordinary Battleship
07/05/2011
1/2 Prince 53 : Journey To The North
09/15/2011
1/2 Prince 54 : The Disappearance of Wicked
11/02/2011
1/2 Prince 55 : The Search For Survival
12/25/2011
1/2 Prince 56 : Wicked Disappeared
03/02/2012
1/2 Prince 57 : Caelus' Rage
09/08/2012
1/2 Prince 58 : Battle of Flower City
11/09/2012
1/2 Prince 59 : Duel
04/18/2013
1/2 Prince 60 : The Truth
06/05/2013
1/2 Prince 61 : The First Real-Life Gathering
06/11/2013
1/2 Prince 62 : Into The Tiger's Den
07/19/2013
1/2 Prince 63 : Secret of The Long Family
09/16/2013
1/2 Prince 64 : Chasing Long Dian
10/15/2013
1/2 Prince 65 : The Chaotic Second Life
04/15/2014
1/2 Prince 66 : Arctic Fox's Special Training
05/03/2014
1/2 Prince 67 : Departue
05/28/2014
1/2 Prince 68 : Multipe Levels
06/17/2014
1/2 Prince 69 : Ethernal Legend
07/31/2014
1/2 Prince 70 : The Legend Eternity (Second Half)
09/09/2014