Rosario-Vampire Manga

Rosario-Vampire Manga

Name:

Rosario-Vampire

Alternate Name: Rosario+Vampire
Year of Release: 2008
Status: Completed
Author: Ikeda Akihisa
Artist: Ikeda Akihisa
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Action Ecchi Harem School Life Shounen Supernatural
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

LATEST CHAPTERS

Read Rosario-Vampire Manga Online

By a bizzare coincidence, Tsukune Aono has accidentally gotten himself admitted to a youkai acadamy, a school attended by monsters (youkai). Just when he thinks he\'ll run away from there, he meets the beautiful girl Moka and his mood turns ultra happy. However, she transforms into her true form when the rosary on her chest is taken off, she\'s a super vampire!

Chapter Name Date Added
Rosario-Vampire 1 : The Academy Vampire
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 2 : Enveloped By A Dark Dream
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 3 : Let's Get Into Some Club Activities
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 4 : Make Friends With Your Seniors,OK
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 5 : Mischievous Love
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 6 : Artsy Birthday
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 7 : Let's Meet The Deadline!
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 8 : Wish Upon The Moon
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 9 : Secret
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 10 : You Don't Have A Problem With That Do You
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 11 : Blood
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 12 : Teach Me How To Study!
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 13 : Sunflower Colored Summer Break
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 14 : Human City
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 15 : If We Can Be Friends
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 16 : Witch's Ranch
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 17 : Repentance
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 18 : New Semester
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 19 : The Girl That Delivers Snow
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 20 : Over Comsumption
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 21 : Complex
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 22 : Kiss
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 23 : Ghoul
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 24 : Nightmare
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 25 : Scar
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 26 : Honest Feelings
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 27 : It's a Promise
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 28 : Choice
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 29 : Darkness of the School Festival
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 30 : Plan
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 31 : True Face
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 32 : Key
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 33 : Reason
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 34 : Overlapping Wishes
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 35 : School Festival
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 36 : Visitor
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 37 : Ririsu Mirror
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 38 : Shape of the Future
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 39 : Promise of a Reunion
08/05/2009
Rosario-Vampire 40 : Premonition of Happiness
08/05/2009