Sasamekikoto Manga

Sasamekikoto Manga

Name:

Sasamekikoto

Alternate Name: Whispered Words, Sasamekikoto, Sasame Kikoto
Year of Release: 2007
Status: Ongoing
Author: Ikeda, Takashi (Story)
Artist:
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Comedy Romance School Life Shoujoai
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

LATEST CHAPTERS

Read Sasamekikoto Manga Online

This manga is about two best friends - Sumika Murasame and Ushio Kazama. Sumika is constantly and painfully beat over the head with Ushios love of -cute- girls. -Uncute-, athletic and sarcastic Sumika is in love with Ushio, however, the latter oblivious to it no matter what the former does - and outright stating that Sumika is not her type. When they spy a couple of girls in their class realize their feelings and form a club just for girls who like girls, things begin to seem like they are improving...

Chapter Name Date Added
Sasamekikoto 1 : 1
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 2 : 2
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 3 : 3
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 4 : 4
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 5 : 5
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 6 : 6
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 7 : 7
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 8 : 8
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 9 : 9
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 10 : 10
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 11 : 11
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 12 : 12
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 13 : 13
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 14 : 14
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 15 : 15
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 16 : 16
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 17 : 17
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 18 : 18
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 19 : 19
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 20 : 20
09/08/2009
Sasamekikoto 21 : 21
11/16/2009
Sasamekikoto 22 : 22
11/16/2009
Sasamekikoto 23 : 23
11/16/2009
Sasamekikoto 24 : 24
11/23/2009
Sasamekikoto 25 : 25
12/27/2009
Sasamekikoto 26 : 26
01/02/2010
Sasamekikoto 27 : I Want You Here With Me
01/25/2010
Sasamekikoto 28 : Smile For Me
01/25/2010
Sasamekikoto 29 : An Eternity To That Corner
02/18/2010
Sasamekikoto 30 : Lies And Punishment
02/18/2010
Sasamekikoto 31 : Desire
05/01/2010
Sasamekikoto 32 : Pounding
05/01/2010
Sasamekikoto 33 : Beneath This sky
05/27/2010
Sasamekikoto 34 : Birthday
12/25/2010
Sasamekikoto 35 : Spring Evening
12/25/2010
Sasamekikoto 36 : Underclassmen
02/04/2011
Sasamekikoto 37 : The Ignorant
04/04/2011
Sasamekikoto 38 : Who Does This Love Belong Top
06/07/2011
Sasamekikoto 39 : Rondo In The Sea
01/07/2012
Sasamekikoto 40 : Open And Close
01/07/2012
Sasamekikoto 41 : In And Out
11/12/2012
Sasamekikoto 42 : Determination
11/12/2012
Sasamekikoto 43 : Raised Hands, Raised Voices
11/12/2012
Sasamekikoto 44 : Blooming Garden
11/12/2012
Sasamekikoto 45 : Their Summer Varation 1
12/16/2012
Sasamekikoto 46 : Their Summer Varation 2
12/16/2012
Sasamekikoto 47 : Their Summer Varation 3
01/13/2013
Sasamekikoto 48 : Their Summer Vacation
02/01/2013
Sasamekikoto 49 : The Path
02/20/2013
Sasamekikoto 50 : Connection
03/07/2013
Sasamekikoto 51 : Flowers
03/24/2013
Sasamekikoto 52 : Graduation
04/14/2013
Sasamekikoto 53 : I Love You [End]
04/26/2013