The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer Manga

The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer Manga

Name:

The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer

Alternate Name: Wakusei no Samidare, Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer, Hoshi no Samidare
Year of Release: 2007
Status: Ongoing
Author: Mizukami, Satoshi (Story & Art)
Artist:
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Action Adventure Comedy Ecchi Seinen
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

LATEST CHAPTERS

Read The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer Manga Online

The world is in mortal peril. Sir Noi Crezant, the Lizard Knight, has been sent to gain the aid of the great warrior Amamiya Yuuhi in hopes of finding the Princess Samidare and protecting the planet from the incredible Biscuit Hammer poised to crack the Earth in two. Unfortunately Yuuhi wants no part of it, and the Princess does not prove to be the shining hero of justice role model that Noi had hoped for.

Chapter Name Date Added
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 1 : Amamiya Yuuhi and the Lizard Knight
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 2 : The Little Devil and the Biscuit Hammer
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 3 : Amamiya Yuuhi and Ashina Samidare
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 4 : Yuuhi, the Love Comedy and the Heel Drop Kick
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 5 : Yuuhi, a Cold and a Command
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 6 : The Knight and the Contract
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 7 : Amamiya Yuuhi, Knight
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 8 : Shinonome Hangetsu and the Dog Knight
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 9 : Hangetsu and the Golem
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 10 : Yuuhi, an Anime, and How to Capture Hangetsu
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 11 : The Asahina Sisters' Father's Return
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 12 : Preparing to Die on the Day of Birth
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 13 : Shinonome Hangetsu, Knight First Half
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 14 : Shinonome Hangetsu, Knight Second Half
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 15 : Asahina Hisame and Shinonome Hangetsu
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 16 : Shinonome Mikazuki and the Crow Knight
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 17 : Nagumo Souichirou and the Horse Knight
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 18 : Trauma
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 19 : Roar
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 20 : Amamiya Yuuhi and the Shinonome Brothers
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 21 : Darkness
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 22 : Amamiya Yuuhi and the Beast Knights 1
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 23 : Amamiya Yuuhi and the Beast Knights 2
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 24 : Hakudou Yayoi and the Snake Knight
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 25 : A Man's Feeling and the Horse Knight
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 26 : Kusakabe Tarou and the Mouse Knight
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 27 : The Magician And Hyou Shimaki
10/04/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 28 : Inachika Akitani 1
10/08/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 29 : Inachika Akitani 2
10/29/2009
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 30 : Hekatombaion and the Beast
02/22/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 31 : Asahina Household 1
02/22/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 32 : Asahina Household 2
02/23/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 33 :
02/23/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 34 :
02/24/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 35 : Metageitnion and the Beast Knights
02/25/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 36 : Akane Taiyou And The Owl Knight
02/27/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 37 : Kusakabe Tarou The Brave
03/02/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 38 : Kusakabe Tarou And The Beast Knights
03/04/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 39 : The Invisible
03/07/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 40 : Knight Sorano Hanako 1
03/10/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 41 : Knight Sorano Hanako (Latter Half)
03/11/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 42 : Amamiya Yuuhi and the Shinonome Brothers 2
03/21/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 43 : Yukimachi and Subaru
03/23/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 44 : Akane Taiyou And The Golem
03/26/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 45 : Taiyou and Mikazuki
03/31/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 46 : The Heroes and The Children
04/08/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 47 : The Boy Akane Taiyou
04/16/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 48 :
04/25/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 49 : Before The Door
04/30/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 50 :
05/07/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 51 :
05/14/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 52 :
05/20/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 53 : Maimakterion And The Beast Knights 2
05/30/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 54 : Anima And Animus
06/14/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 55 : Amamiya Yuumi And Asamina Samidere Part 2
06/14/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 56 : Hoshi no Samidare - 2
06/16/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 57 : The Last Battle 2
07/03/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 58 : The Last Battle 3
07/08/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 59 : The Last Battle 4
07/16/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 60 : Hoshi No Samidare 1
07/16/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 61 : Hoshi No Samidare 2
07/26/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 62 : Hoshi no Samidare - 3
08/08/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 63 : Hoshi no Samidare - 4
08/08/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 64 : Hoshi no Samidare - 5
08/08/2010
The Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer 65 : END
01/30/2011