Kimi Wa Petto Manga

Kimi Wa Petto Manga

Name:

Kimi Wa Petto

Alternate Name: Kimi Wa Pet, My Pet Momo, Tramps Like Us, You are my Pet
Year of Release: 2000
Status: Ongoing
Author: Ogawa, Yayoi (Story & Art)
Artist:
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Comedy Drama Josei Romance
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

LATEST CHAPTERS

Read Kimi Wa Petto Manga Online

Fed-up with a life of being under-appreciated and disrespected, Sumire Iwaya decides to change things when she picks up a young boy off the street and brings him into her house. Despite being total opposites, the two seem to complement one another as they try to carve out an ordinary life for themselves.

Chapter Name Date Added
Kimi Wa Petto 1 : How to Raise a Bishounen
10/10/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 2 : The Theory of Waiting
10/10/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 3 : House-keeping for the First Time
10/10/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 4 : If you Get Lost
10/10/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 5 : How to Spend Your Christmas Eve
10/10/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 6 : The Efficacy of a Pet
10/10/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 7 : Cant Stand Being Alone
10/10/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 8 : I Will Discipline You
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 9 : Forever with You
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 10 : The Right Way to Act Cute
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 11 : Matters of the Master
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 12 : Getting the Message Through with Words
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 13 : A Mysterious Walk
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 14 : For a Fun Vacation
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 15 : If You Get Bitten
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 16 : Lets Go Home
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 17 : What Does It Look Like
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 18 : Your Existence
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 19 : A Great Job
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 20 : Not Good at Lying
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 21 : If I Found a Lost Animal then
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 22 : Sweet Memories
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 23 : I Want That Child
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 24 : Hug Tighter
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 25 : Cant Leave Behind
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 26 : Gentle Hands
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 27 : Who Is Hated
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 28 : Master Unlicensed
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 29 : Pet s Condition
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 30 : The Bizarre Trip (part 1)
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 31 : On Mysterious Trips (Part 2)
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 32 : Her Point Of View
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 33 : A Soft Cage
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 34 : When Pets Dance
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 35 : Crazy About You
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 36 : My pet is a celebrity
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 37 : Her Amazing Makeover
10/11/2009
Kimi Wa Petto 38 : Missing You
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 39 : A Sleeping Beauty
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 40 : Hong Kong Tokyo and a Girl
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 41 : Explosion! A loving fist
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 42 : Why We Stay
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 43 : In Her Memory
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 44 : A Suggestion Of Adventure
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 45 : You Are My Pet
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 46 : Against the Rules
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 47 : Countdown
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 48 : Are You A Pet?
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 49 : Pandora`s Box
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 50 : Marvelous Circle Of Friends
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 51 : Love! Love! Love!
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 52 : A Wet Elegy
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 53 : Mutual Therapy
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 54 : Ice Queen
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 55 : Woman Of The Cancer Sign
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 56 : Kotobuki-Tasha
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 57 : Some Kind Of ``En``
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 58 : Priorities
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 59 : Ultra-Frustration
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 60 : A Dangerous Vacation
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 61 : Confession
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 62 : Jump!
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 63 : Happy Birthday
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 64 : Just For Tonight
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 65 : Initiation
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 66 : Your Slave
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 67 : What`s With Her?
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 68 : I`ve Lost Interest In Every Man On Earth
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 69 : Last Dance
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 70 : Wait A Minute Here
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 71 : Your Smile
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 72 : Guardian
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 73 : The Heart Of Love
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 74 : Just Because You`re You
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 75 : Never Say Die
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 76 : Grow Up
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 77 : How To Make A Family
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 78 : L`Etranger
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 79 : Gently, Without Touching
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 80 : Girls
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 81 : Nothing Happens
06/26/2010
Kimi Wa Petto 82 : Our Future
06/26/2010