Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou Manga

Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou Manga

Name:

Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou

Alternate Name: Ichiban Ushiro no Dai Maoh
Year of Release: 2008
Status: Ongoing
Author: Itou, Souichi (Art), Mizuki, Shoutarou (Story)
Artist:
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Comedy Ecchi School Life Seinen Supernatural
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

LATEST CHAPTERS

Read Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou Manga Online

30th AD century, in a world that magic exists naturally, 100 years pasts since a great war between human races and the devil king. the war concluded by the human race's victory though it made many sacrifices, and slowly but surely the civilizations are also developing once again. One time, one witch walks down into a small town holding a newborn baby in her arms, she stopped in front of a church, put the baby in front of their door then disappeared. After that, ten years past, the baby took by the church was named "Akuto", and eventhough he was raised in the orphanage he put the people in awe and perplexity with his preaching about love of mankind and equality like a man of virtue. later Akuto decided he want to live in modesty so as not to trouble others, and before long a family offer themself to adopt him. However, on the day Akuto left the orphanage, a new girl was brought as a new family on the orphanage. The girl cant stop crying because of loneliness, making the adults around her in trouble. Akuto saw all that and he decided to bring all his money given by the orphanage for his future living expenses and bought a hair ornament with a jewel on it. He handed it over to the girl to make her stop crying and promised they ll meet again someday if she stopped crying and take a good care of the ornament. Five years later, Akuto passed the test to enter Constantin Magic High School, and left his foster father's home. He made a new friend on his way to the school in a bus, and he arrived at the school. then he underwent the vocational aptitude test, a test which is one of the school's rules to determine one student future occupation. "Examination Numbers: Number 021 , Name: Sai Akuto. Future Occupation: the Devil King

Chapter Name Date Added
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 1 : The Maou is Born
10/15/2009
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 2 : A Mysterious Girl Arrives
10/15/2009
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 3 : The Mysteriour Private Eye
10/15/2009
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 4 : Kena Disappeared
10/15/2009
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 5 : Lets Be Friends
10/29/2009
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 6 : The Academy Goddess
05/06/2010
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 7 : Cooking is All About Love
05/06/2010
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 8 : Hard Battle! Disciplinary Commitee Member
05/06/2010
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 9 : Maou, Awakened!?
05/24/2010
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 10 : Fist Date?
06/07/2010
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 11 : The Strongest! Student Council President
06/26/2010
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 12 : Training From Hell?
09/04/2010
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 13 : Decisive Battle! Maou Vs Student Council President
11/09/2010
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 14 : The Witch's Seduction
12/26/2010
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 15 : The Promise On That Day
12/26/2010
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 16 :
10/24/2011
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 17 : The Demon King's Resurrection
10/27/2011
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 18 : Fujiko's Past
11/10/2011
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 19 : Wanna Get Seduced?
11/23/2011
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 20 : The Seal, Released
12/04/2011
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 21 : Demon King Vs Liladan!?
12/29/2011
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 22 : The Demon King's Legacy
12/29/2011
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 23 : Feelings That Run Deep
01/10/2012
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 24 : The Awakened Legacy
02/15/2012
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 25 : Menace!!
02/15/2012
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 26 : The Demon King Has Returned
02/25/2012
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 27 : The Return to Normal Life
06/20/2012
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 28 : The Meeting With Keino
08/19/2012
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 29 : The Key to the Seaside School
09/18/2012
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 30 : Panty Contest, Start
09/18/2012
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 31 : The Whereabouts of Panties...!
12/19/2012
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 32 : The Seaside School of My Adoration
12/19/2012
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 33 :
02/17/2013
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 34 : An Open-Air Bath is a Dangerous Place?
02/17/2013
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 35 : Abrupt Continuation
04/11/2013
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 36 : Akuto's Determination
08/19/2013
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 37 : Justice and Evil
08/10/2014
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 38 : The Demon King's
08/10/2014
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 39 : Korone's Surprising Suggestion
08/10/2014
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 40 : Korone's Confession
08/10/2014
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 41 : Fujiko's Strategy
08/10/2014
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 42 : Akuto, Insanity!
08/17/2014
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 43 : Junko, Corruption!
08/17/2014
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 44 : Junko's Passion
08/17/2014
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 45 : The End of the Rampage
08/17/2014
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 46 : Hattori, Family conference!!
10/18/2014
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou 47 : Hattori, Family conference!!
10/21/2014