Tegami Bachi Manga

Tegami Bachi Manga

Name:

Tegami Bachi

Alternate Name: ?????, Tegamibachi, Letter Bee
Year of Release: 2007
Status: Ongoing
Author: Asada, Hiroyuki (Story & Art)
Artist:
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Adventure Fantasy Shounen Slice of Life Supernatural
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

LATEST CHAPTERS

Read Tegami Bachi Manga Online

A boy named Lagu/Ragu, whose goal is to become a tegamibachi- a letter bee, or someone whose purpose is to deliver important mail.When he was quite young, he was befriended by one of the tegamibachi and he was so down upon his luck and so grateful for the attention and help that he wanted to do the same when he got older.

Chapter Name Date Added
Tegami Bachi 1 : Letter and Letter Bee
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 2 : The Crybaby Boy, The Letter Girl
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 3 : Letter to Jiggy Pepper
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 4 : Letter to Jiggy Pepper - Part 2
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 5 : Letter to Jiggy Pepper - Part 3
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 6 : Yuusari Central, Nocturne 13, BEE HIVE Post Office
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 7 : Raspberry Hill
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 8 : Meeting Sylvette Suede
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 9 : The Crybaby Boy's Promise
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 10 : Beneath the Light
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 11 : The Lying Letter
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 12 : The Corspe Doctor
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 13 : Honey Waters
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 14 : Undelivered Letters
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 15 : Memories of Three Hearts
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 16 : The Man Who Couldn't Become Spirit
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 17 : A Reunion, Tears, Tears, Tears
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 18 : Bread and Pants
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 19 : The Blue Picture Letter
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 20 : Lighthouse in the Wilderness
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 21 : The Little Girl Doll
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 22 : Film Noir
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 23 : Blue Notes Blues
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 24 : Blue Note Blues 2
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 25 : Blue Notes Blues 3
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 26 : The Raven Black Marauder
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 27 : Veritably Abbey
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 28 : Together, We Went On A Journey
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 29 : Light Illuminating The Darkness
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 30 : For Sure
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 31 : Return
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 32 : Inspectors from the Capital
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 33 : The Cold Letter Division
10/20/2009
Tegami Bachi 34 : Love Like Stone
11/26/2009
Tegami Bachi 35 : Aria and the Airship
01/01/2010
Tegami Bachi 36 : Bolt The Brave Asada Hiroyuki
02/03/2010
Tegami Bachi 37 :
03/03/2010
Tegami Bachi 38 : The Shining Eye
04/20/2010
Tegami Bachi 39 : The Wolf Who Could Not Become Spirit
05/05/2010
Tegami Bachi 40 : Crossroad
06/24/2010
Tegami Bachi 41 : Garrard And Valentine Asserting Their Authority
08/02/2010
Tegami Bachi 42 : Faultless Preparation!
09/16/2010
Tegami Bachi 43 : The Depths of His Heart
10/20/2010
Tegami Bachi 44 : Silence And Pursuit
10/29/2010
Tegami Bachi 45 : The Voice of His Heart
01/25/2011
Tegami Bachi 46 : The Approaching Menace
03/08/2011
Tegami Bachi 47 : Child of Light
08/11/2011
Tegami Bachi 48 : Lily Confort
09/12/2011
Tegami Bachi 49 : Partings And Reunions
10/05/2011
Tegami Bachi 50 : The Laughing Gaichuu
10/31/2011
Tegami Bachi 51 : Reminiscence
01/30/2012
Tegami Bachi 52 : The Kagerou Region
06/09/2012
Tegami Bachi 53 : Unforgivable
08/23/2012
Tegami Bachi 54 :
08/23/2012
Tegami Bachi 55 : I Won't Let You Take Them Away
09/04/2012
Tegami Bachi 56 : A Heart Shaken
09/11/2012
Tegami Bachi 57 : My Size Got Big!
10/11/2012
Tegami Bachi 58 : A Heart, As One
05/20/2013
Tegami Bachi 59 : A Letter From Mother
05/21/2013
Tegami Bachi 60 : General Meeting in the Bee Hive
07/24/2013
Tegami Bachi 61 :
07/17/2013
Tegami Bachi 62 : The Birth
09/24/2013
Tegami Bachi 63 : The Baby Born
10/18/2013
Tegami Bachi 64 : Troublesome Heritage
12/21/2013
Tegami Bachi 65 : Cavalier
03/01/2014
Tegami Bachi 66 : A Storm on the Hill
04/02/2014