Yumekui Merry Manga

Yumekui Merry Manga

Name:

Yumekui Merry

Alternate Name: Dream Eater Merry, Yume Kui Merry
Year of Release:
Status: Ongoing
Author: Ushiki, Yoshitaka (Story & Art)
Artist:
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Action Seinen
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

LATEST CHAPTERS

Read Yumekui Merry Manga Online

Huju-wara-kun is your ordinary adolescent boy , but 10 years ago he noticed he had a power to see multicolored auras surrounding the persons body which he looks upon through his fingers. Every so often huju-wara has dreams about a war with cats , but one day a girl fell on top of him .... what will happen now with his incoming feline enemies? (Source: MangaFox)

Chapter Name Date Added
Yumekui Merry 1 : REM 1 On the Edge of a Dream
11/01/2009
Yumekui Merry 2 : REM 2 Of Dreams and Hopes
11/01/2009
Yumekui Merry 3 : REM 3 Only a Dream
11/01/2009
Yumekui Merry 4 : REM 4 From the Other Side of the Dream
11/01/2009
Yumekui Merry 5 : REM 5 Of Dreams and Hopes
11/01/2009
Yumekui Merry 6 : REM 6 Dream Eater Merry
01/17/2011
Yumekui Merry 7 : REM 7 Dream Eater's Job
01/17/2011
Yumekui Merry 8 : REM 8 I Think, Therefore I am
01/29/2011
Yumekui Merry 9 : REM 9 Violet Flash of Moonlight
01/29/2011
Yumekui Merry 10 : REM 10 Pharaos
01/29/2011
Yumekui Merry 11 : REM 11 Energy Booster
01/29/2011
Yumekui Merry 12 : REM 12 Blade's Sheath
01/29/2011
Yumekui Merry 13 : REM 13 Maze of Death
01/30/2011
Yumekui Merry 14 : REM 14 Caprice Clown
01/30/2011
Yumekui Merry 15 : REM 15 The Glittering Ephemeral Glass Sphere
02/02/2011
Yumekui Merry 16 : REM 16 Selfishness
02/04/2011
Yumekui Merry 17 : REM 17 Young Boy Young Girl
02/08/2011
Yumekui Merry 18 : REM 18 Emperor of The Ruthless Night
02/16/2011
Yumekui Merry 19 : REM 19 The Transparency Before One
02/17/2011
Yumekui Merry 20 : REM 20 Fruitless Flower
02/17/2011
Yumekui Merry 21 : REM 21 And Thus Light Was Swallowed
02/17/2011
Yumekui Merry 22 : REM 22 Power
02/21/2011
Yumekui Merry 23 : REM 23 First Step
02/23/2011
Yumekui Merry 24 : REM 24 The Second Step To Bravery
02/23/2011
Yumekui Merry 25 : REM 25 Step Three Pursuit
02/26/2011
Yumekui Merry 26 : REM 26 3, 2, 1, Good Morning
03/05/2011
Yumekui Merry 27 : REM 27 I Am a Cat
03/07/2011
Yumekui Merry 28 : REM 28 Sep. 1st
03/10/2011
Yumekui Merry 29 : REM 29 Shiragi Kyou
03/17/2011
Yumekui Merry 30 : REM 30 The Shadow Cast After School
03/26/2011
Yumekui Merry 31 : REM 31 I Know
03/26/2011
Yumekui Merry 32 : REM 32 Fight the Pain and Stand
03/30/2011
Yumekui Merry 33 : REM 33 The Truth From Inside The Dream
04/01/2011
Yumekui Merry 34 : REM 34 Words Meaning And Heart's Honestly
04/07/2011
Yumekui Merry 35 : REM 35 If I Can Be Helpful To You
04/20/2011
Yumekui Merry 36 : REM 36 The Full Moon Of The Condemnation
07/26/2011
Yumekui Merry 37 : REM 37 Distance
08/10/2011
Yumekui Merry 38 : REM 38 What The Smoke Conceals
08/23/2011
Yumekui Merry 39 : REM 39 Feelings Birthday
08/26/2011
Yumekui Merry 40 : REM 40 Mutual Feelings
10/03/2011
Yumekui Merry 41 : REM 41 Dream's Timbre
11/07/2011
Yumekui Merry 42 : REM 42 If I Can Become Your Sword
12/26/2011
Yumekui Merry 43 : REM 42 Nightmare's Fine
01/11/2012
Yumekui Merry 44 : REM 44 That Which Cannot Be Yielded
01/23/2012
Yumekui Merry 45 : REM 45 The Truth Is Revealed
03/21/2012
Yumekui Merry 46 : REM 46 Light, Darkness, Evil And Bonds
04/27/2012
Yumekui Merry 47 : REM 47
05/19/2012
Yumekui Merry 48 : REM 48 Dreams Will Be Dreams
07/07/2012
Yumekui Merry 49 : REM 49 We're Even! Then Rock!
08/09/2012
Yumekui Merry 50 : Nightmare's Twilight
10/08/2012
Yumekui Merry 51 : Blazing Exhibition
10/09/2012
Yumekui Merry 52 : Crossfire
10/15/2012
Yumekui Merry 53 : Concealed Strength
11/11/2012
Yumekui Merry 54 : A Flash A Light
02/08/2013
Yumekui Merry 55 : To Run The Risk For Another
02/11/2013
Yumekui Merry 56 : Ardent Flames
02/13/2013
Yumekui Merry 57 : Reborn From the Ashes
02/15/2013
Yumekui Merry 58 : Showtime
06/06/2013
Yumekui Merry 59 : The Sharpest of Blades
06/09/2013
Yumekui Merry 60 : The Light is Reflected Back
06/10/2013
Yumekui Merry 61 : Distant Light And Warmth Nearby
06/24/2013
Yumekui Merry 62 : A Request
07/29/2013
Yumekui Merry 63 : Desire to Change
10/11/2013
Yumekui Merry 64 : Where Wishes Are Found
10/11/2013
Yumekui Merry 65 : Worries of a Female Mangaka
11/18/2013
Yumekui Merry 66 : The Pursuit of The Young Hunter
12/24/2013
Yumekui Merry 67 : Batakorai Dreams of Electric Spiders?
02/10/2014
Yumekui Merry 68 : A Totally Boring Kaleidoscope
02/16/2014
Yumekui Merry 69 : The Star in the Drawer
03/24/2014
Yumekui Merry 70 : Story
03/30/2014
Yumekui Merry 71 : Floating and Sinking, the Invisible Hand
06/26/2014
Yumekui Merry 72 : Look My Way
09/08/2014
Yumekui Merry 73 : Chain of Hope
10/03/2014
Yumekui Merry 74 : The Sun Eight Minutes Ago
10/14/2014