Kodomo no Kodomo Manga

Kodomo no Kodomo Manga

Name:

Kodomo no Kodomo

Alternate Name: A Child's Child, Child of a Child
Year of Release: 2004
Status: Completed
Author: SASO Akira
Artist: SASO Akira
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Drama Mature School Life Seinen Slice of Life
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

LATEST CHAPTERS

Read Kodomo no Kodomo Manga Online

From Megchan's Scanlations: In a small town in Tokyo, the PTA argues about teaching sex ed in elementary school, but what nobody knows is that eleven-year-old Haruna is already pregnant. When she decides not to tell any adults, it's up to her classmates to help her through this ordeal.

Chapter Name Date Added
Kodomo no Kodomo 1 : Wanna Stick It In
12/18/2013
Kodomo no Kodomo 2 : A Normal Adult
12/18/2013
Kodomo no Kodomo 3 : Girlfriends
12/18/2013
Kodomo no Kodomo 4 : Haruna's Pencil Holder
12/18/2013
Kodomo no Kodomo 5 : Sensei's Hands
12/18/2013
Kodomo no Kodomo 6 : Yagi-sensei's Sex Ed
12/18/2013
Kodomo no Kodomo 7 : Haruna's Confession
12/18/2013
Kodomo no Kodomo 8 : Sensei's Suffering
12/18/2013
Kodomo no Kodomo 9 : Haruna & Hiroyuki
12/18/2013
Kodomo no Kodomo 10 : Love Triangle
12/18/2013
Kodomo no Kodomo 11 : The Masked Confession
12/18/2013
Kodomo no Kodomo 12 : Haruna's Loneliness
12/18/2013
Kodomo no Kodomo 13 : Heartbeat
12/18/2013
Kodomo no Kodomo 14 : A Little Life & A Little Death
12/18/2013
Kodomo no Kodomo 15 : The Crumbling Classroom
12/18/2013
Kodomo no Kodomo 16 : Running for Two!
12/18/2013
Kodomo no Kodomo 17 : The Gig's Up
12/18/2013
Kodomo no Kodomo 18 : The Legend of Haruna
12/18/2013
Kodomo no Kodomo 19 : Grandma's Decision
12/18/2013
Kodomo no Kodomo 20 : A Winter Day
02/02/2014
Kodomo no Kodomo 21 : A Sudden Pain
02/24/2014
Kodomo no Kodomo 22 : Birth
07/01/2014
Kodomo no Kodomo 23 : Name
07/01/2014
Kodomo no Kodomo 24 : Scaredy Cat
07/01/2014
Kodomo no Kodomo 25 : Stalker
07/01/2014
Kodomo no Kodomo 26 : Sensei's Determination
07/22/2014