Mako to Rumi to Chii Manga

Mako to Rumi to Chii Manga

Name:

Mako to Rumi to Chii

Alternate Name: Mako, Rumi and Chi
Year of Release:
Status: Ongoing
Author: TEZUKA Osamu
Artist: TEZUKA Osamu
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Comedy Slice of Life
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

LATEST CHAPTERS

Read Mako to Rumi to Chii Manga Online

This Manga deals with parenting, depicting the daily lives of cartoonist Ohsamu Tetsuro, who strongly resembles Tezuka Osamu himself, and his family. The story begins with the birth of his first son. The son is named Makoto (nicknamed Mako) and grows to be a healthy 2 year-old, basking in the love of his orderly mother and careless father. The son is followed by two daughters named Rumiko (nicknamed Rumi) and Chiiko (nicknamed Chii). This story focuses on the increasing hustle and bustle inside the Ohsamu family.

Chapter Name Date Added
Mako to Rumi to Chii 1 : Mako's Birth
09/01/2011
Mako to Rumi to Chii 2 : I Want Godzilla
09/01/2011
Mako to Rumi to Chii 3 : Advice From a Lost Kid
09/01/2011
Mako to Rumi to Chii 4 : It’s Mine, Rumiko. No, It’s Mine, Mako!
09/01/2011
Mako to Rumi to Chii 5 : Mako Gets A Little Tipsy
09/01/2011
Mako to Rumi to Chii 6 : Mom Gets In A Wreck
09/01/2011
Mako to Rumi to Chii 7 : Rumiko The Troublemaker
09/05/2011
Mako to Rumi to Chii 8 : Piano Lesson
09/24/2011
Mako to Rumi to Chii 9 : A Big, Fat Kiss
10/03/2011
Mako to Rumi to Chii 10 : Let's Use That Otoshidama
11/24/2011