Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Manga

Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Manga

Name:

Maoyuu Maou Yuusha

Alternate Name: Archenemy and Hero, Maoy? Maou Y?sha, Maoyu Maou Yusha
Year of Release: 2011
Status: Ongoing
Author: TOUNO Mamare
Artist: ASAMI You
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Action Adventure Comedy Fantasy Romance Shounen
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

Read Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Manga Online

After a long and treacherous journey, our Hero finally arrives at the Dark Lady’s castle only to find himself being asked for help. The Hero explains how the war that the demons have brought upon the humans have killed thousands and put more in misery. The queen of demons however argues that this war has made the human society band together as one and showed empirical evidence how it has increased population, increased production, boosted economy and improved society overall. Furthermore, she explains to the Hero that ending this war will result in a civil war that will produce more bloodshed than there ever was. The Hero, convinced that the only way to bring peace, relatively speaking, is to join forces with the Dark Lady, agrees to help with her plans!

Chapter Name Date Added
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha 1 :
05/05/2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha 2 :
05/05/2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha 3 :
05/05/2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha 4 :
05/05/2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha 5 :
05/05/2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha 6 :
06/11/2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha 7 :
09/20/2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha 8 :
01/26/2013
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha 9 :
04/19/2013
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha 10 :
05/29/2013
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha 11 :
05/29/2013