Nobunaga no Chef Manga

Nobunaga no Chef Manga

Name:

Nobunaga no Chef

Alternate Name: A Chef of Nobunaga, Nobunaga's Chef
Year of Release: 2011
Status: Ongoing
Author: NISHIMURA Mitsuru
Artist: KAJIKAWA Takurou
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Historical Seinen
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

LATEST CHAPTERS

Read Nobunaga no Chef Manga Online

Ken is a modern-day chef who wakes up one morning in war-torn 16th century Japan. Faced with an impossible situation, he does what he does best – he cooks. Soon, word of his wonderful food reaches the capital, and the ears of warlord Oda Nobunaga, who immediately orders Ken to cook for him. What will happen to Ken as he finds himself stumbling around in an era he doesn't belong?

Chapter Name Date Added
Nobunaga no Chef 1 : The Place Where He Awakes
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 2 : The First Guest
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 3 : Nobunaga's Intentions
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 4 : Fifth Birthday
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 5 : Ken and Natsu
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 6 : To War
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 7 : What Exists on the Battlefield
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 8 : Cooking that Bends the Heart
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 9 : Yoshinari and Nobunaga
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 10 : The Shogun's Kitchen
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 11 : In Natsu's House
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 12 : Plots and Injustices
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 13 : Nobunaga's New Year
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 14 : Yoshinari's Saying
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 15 : After the Banquet
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 16 : At Nijou Castle
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 17 : To the Destined Land
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 18 : The Defeated General
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 19 : In Oumi
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 20 : Ieyasu and Sea Bream
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 21 : The Lord and his Vassals
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 22 : A Full-Grown Man
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 23 : An Eye for an Eye
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 24 : Infiltration of Odani Castle
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 25 : All He Amounted To
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 26 : Brother and Sister
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 27 : Lunch for a Warring States Child
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 28 : The Distant Poem
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 29 : The Stench in Memories
06/06/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 30 : Kaede and Nobunaga
06/07/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 31 : The End Of The Pledge
06/13/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 32 : The Time The Tide Turns
06/22/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 33 : Reunion
06/24/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 34 : Ken's Field
06/29/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 35 : In Sakai
08/12/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 36 : The Nayashuu's Order
08/12/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 37 : Resolution
08/12/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 38 : Yoshinari's Oomiyari Spear
08/12/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 39 : The Hongan-ji Chef
08/12/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 40 : Nobunaga and Hideyoshi
08/12/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 41 : Showdown with Noda and Fukushima
08/12/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 42 : The Nobunaga Opposition
08/12/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 43 : Cuisine Communicated to Mori
08/12/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 44 : AT The End Of The Road
10/12/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 45 : The Smell Of The World
10/12/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 46 : The One Who Dreamed
10/12/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 47 : The Unassaible Fortress
10/12/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 48 : The Duel In Imperial Presence
10/12/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 49 : Youko And Ken
10/12/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 50 : Youko's Tart
10/12/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 51 : The Rippling Confection
10/12/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 52 : Food And Asakura
10/12/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 53 : The Nations Castle
10/16/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 54 : One Thousand Kanbun Coin Reparation
10/25/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 55 : Ken's Cooking Coaching
11/18/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 56 : Kaede's Competition Confections
12/15/2013
Nobunaga no Chef 57 : Shinbata And Nobunaga
01/11/2014
Nobunaga no Chef 58 : Trembling
01/11/2014
Nobunaga no Chef 59 : Rule from the Future
01/16/2014
Nobunaga no Chef 60 : Setting Aflame
01/21/2014
Nobunaga no Chef 61 : Aftermath of the Razing
02/10/2014
Nobunaga no Chef 62 : Kennyo's Gift
06/19/2014
Nobunaga no Chef 63 : A Dish of Resurrection
08/05/2014