Owari no Seraph Manga

Owari no Seraph Manga

Name:

Owari no Seraph

Alternate Name: Seraph of the End
Year of Release: 2012
Status: Ongoing
Author: KAGAMI Takaya
Artist: YAMAMOTO Yamato
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Drama Mystery Supernatural
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

LATEST CHAPTERS

Read Owari no Seraph Manga Online

From Dan of Population Go: One day a virus appeared on Earth, this mysterious virus kills every infected human over the age of 13. At the same time Vampires emerged from the bowels of the world and enslaved mankind. Enter Hyakuya Yuuichirou, he and the rest of the children from his orphanage are treated as livestock by the vampires. Even in captivity, Yuuichirou dreams big. He dreams of killing vampires. He dreams of killing all of them.

Chapter Name Date Added
Owari no Seraph 1 : Blood Vessel World
03/12/2013
Owari no Seraph 2 : Post-Apocalyptic Man
03/12/2013
Owari no Seraph 3 : The Demon That Dwells In Your Heart
03/12/2013
Owari no Seraph 4 :
04/19/2013
Owari no Seraph 5 : Michaela the Vampire
07/18/2013
Owari no Seraph 6 : Seraph Of The End
09/10/2013
Owari no Seraph 7 : A New Family
10/31/2013
Owari no Seraph 8 : Mitsuba Team
12/14/2013
Owari no Seraph 9 : The Destruction Begins
02/24/2014
Owari no Seraph 10 : Attack On The Vampires
03/25/2014
Owari no Seraph 11 : Contract with the Queen
03/27/2014
Owari no Seraph 12 : Recalling Happy Memories
03/27/2014
Owari no Seraph 13 :
03/30/2014
Owari no Seraph 14 :
04/02/2014