Skip to main
Install MangaReader as an App
Install MangaReader
Install this application on your home screen for quick and easy access when you're on the go.
Just Tap
then 'Add to Home Screen'
337 Byooshi Manga
337 Byooshi Manga
Name :337 Byooshi
Alternate Name :3.3.7 Byooshi!!
Year of Release :2001
Status :Ongoing
Author :Kubo, Mitsurou (Story & Art)
Artist :
Reading Direction :Right to Left
Genre :ComedyShounen
LATEST CHAPTERS
Read 337 Byooshi Manga Online

y all the usual measures, he could be considered a pretty useless guy: a scholastic failure, an athletic disaster, and a chronic loser... But Fukuda Shinichi has one passion: cheering for others! The 18-year-old captain of North Kanto Southern High's Cheerleading squad decides to make the most of his summer by attending cram school in Tokyo, only to find out that the whole trip was a sham! Things are looking up when he and his friend meet up with two cute Tokyo girls; too bad the girls brought them to a rip-off bar and took off! Ditched by his one remaining friend and stuck with an impossibly high bar bill, Fuku-kun's life couldn't get any worse! But just then he gets saved by Ume, his role model and former cheerleading squad captain! What is he doing in Tokyo... and why does everyone around seem to know and respect him? Without anywhere else to go, Fuku-kun decides follow Ume to his job, only to discover that... he's a male gigolo?!? Fukuda's summer of cheering others on has begun... and the streets of Tokyo's red-light district will never be the same!

Chapter NameDate Added
337 Byooshi 1 : Wild Requiem of Cheerleading11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 2 : The Cheer at 3 O Clock in the middle of the night11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 3 : Your Cheer11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 4 : If you love me, I will Cheer for you !11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 5 : This Cheer has not even started yet !11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 6 : A great cheer!11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 7 : Oh! A night carnival11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 8 : An unconfirmed cheer11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 9 : I was born to cheer others on...11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 10 : Wish upon a star!11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 11 : No cheer! No life!11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 12 : I am weeping!11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 13 : If you're going to get wet, you might as well get drenched!11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 14 : The scaredy-cat's empty shell!11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 15 : The lover suddenly turns into a spirited cheerleader?!11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 16 : Short Vacation11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 17 : Because I'm an Adult!11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 18 : Discord11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 19 : Everything Everything11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 20 : Take Me Away11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 21 : One More Time11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 22 : Wandervogel11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 23 : Ripples of Love11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 24 : Piercing Fastballs11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 25 : Sweet Hands11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 26 : Black Shepherd11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 27 : Dogs and Cats11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 28 : Hey Mad Dogs11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 29 : Beautiful Howling Woods11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 30 : Dogs and Drugs11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 31 : Woof! Woof! Behave Mad Dogs!11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 32 : Let's Love in Shinjuku A.K.. 2002 Summer Beauty Plan11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 33 : ?Candy Pop in Shinjuku?11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 34 : Glorious Revolution11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 35 : Popularity 200211/05/2009
337 Byooshi 36 : Kiss Me Delicately11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 37 : Before the Dawn11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 38 : Deep Blue Skies11/05/2009
337 Byooshi 39 : A Little Friend11/09/2009
337 Byooshi 40 : A Big Friend11/16/2009
337 Byooshi 41 : Innocent Boy & Girl11/23/2009
337 Byooshi 42 : My Thing12/07/2009
337 Byooshi 43 : A Dream in a Dream12/21/2009
337 Byooshi 44 : I Will Be By Your Side12/31/2009
337 Byooshi 45 : Dynamite Cool Guy And I01/03/2010
337 Byooshi 46 : Sayonara Daybreak Dream01/13/2010
337 Byooshi 47 : Anyway, This is Paradise01/17/2010
337 Byooshi 48 : It Moved, It Really Did01/28/2010
337 Byooshi 49 : Be My Baby02/28/2010
337 Byooshi 50 : Paradise Baby03/12/2010
337 Byooshi 51 : Kick The Baby03/26/2010
337 Byooshi 52 : Take Care of My Baby04/18/2010
337 Byooshi 53 : By The Way05/14/2010
337 Byooshi 54 : Virgin Song x406/06/2010
337 Byooshi 55 : Kick It Up. Change It Up06/29/2010
337 Byooshi 56 : Becoming The Ideal Animal05/20/2011
337 Byooshi 57 : I Really Wanna Change06/13/2011
337 Byooshi 58 : Trampoline Boy07/02/2011
337 Byooshi 59 : Incomplete Melody08/07/2011
337 Byooshi 60 : By Your Side11/08/2011
337 Byooshi 61 : One Month Off12/28/2011
337 Byooshi 62 : 04/20/2012
337 Byooshi 63 : Love is Lonely09/17/2012
337 Byooshi 64 : Urban Guitar Sayonara09/25/2012
337 Byooshi 65 : Sleep Now in the City10/03/2012
337 Byooshi 66 : Start Line02/11/2013
337 Byooshi 67 : Cheerleader Boyfriend06/24/2013
337 Byooshi 68 : Merry Mood Cheering Mode06/24/2013
337 Byooshi 69 : Dreaming06/24/2013
337 Byooshi 70 : The Tattooed06/04/2014
337 Byooshi 71 : Blue Black06/04/2014
337 Byooshi 72 : 06/04/2014
337 Byooshi 73 : All the Things He Said06/04/2014
337 Byooshi 74 : The Surviving Yumegiwa Last Boy06/04/2014
337 Byooshi 75 : Tonight, the Night06/04/2014
337 Byooshi 76 : Fiery Afterimage06/04/2014
337 Byooshi 77 : Freedom06/04/2014
337 Byooshi 78 : Fortress Shinjuku06/04/2014
337 Byooshi 79 : In the End06/04/2014
337 Byooshi 80 : Losing Roulette06/04/2014
337 Byooshi 81 : Not Gonna Get Us06/04/2014
337 Byooshi 82 : Jumper06/04/2014
337 Byooshi 83 : Go the Distance06/04/2014
337 Byooshi 84 : I Don't Even Know Why06/04/2014
337 Byooshi 85 : Footfalls06/04/2014
337 Byooshi 86 : Anywhere, Anytime [End]06/04/2014