Skip to main
Install MangaReader as an App
Install MangaReader
Install this application on your home screen for quick and easy access when you're on the go.
Just Tap
then 'Add to Home Screen'
Gun x Clover Manga
Gun x Clover Manga
Name :Gun x Clover
Alternate Name :Gun Clover, GunxClover
Year of Release :2012
Status :Ongoing
Author :YAMAGUCHI Mikoto
Artist :D.P
Reading Direction :Right to Left
Genre :ActionEcchiMartial ArtsRomanceSchool LifeShounen
LATEST CHAPTERS
Read Gun x Clover Manga Online

Mikado High School trains the best students to be the best mercenary bodyguards. But Morito Hayama, a merc escort student with no rank whatsoever, is suddenly assigned to guard a person so highly valued that no escort has ever survived before. Will his subject survive the experience? Will HE survive?!

Chapter NameDate Added
Gun x Clover 1 : 01/17/2013
Gun x Clover 2 : The Fourth Girl01/17/2013
Gun x Clover 3 : Final Test01/17/2013
Gun x Clover 4 : End Of The Test01/17/2013
Gun x Clover 5 : First Lady01/17/2013
Gun x Clover 6 : Strategy Meeting01/17/2013
Gun x Clover 7 : The Signal Fire Of The War01/17/2013
Gun x Clover 8 : Sadistic Killer01/17/2013
Gun x Clover 9 : The Fifth Girl01/17/2013
Gun x Clover 10 : Language Grave02/23/2013
Gun x Clover 11 : Master And Pupil04/20/2013
Gun x Clover 12 : Playing With War05/06/2013
Gun x Clover 13 : The Seventh....05/31/2013
Gun x Clover 14 : I Protect All...07/05/2013
Gun x Clover 15 : I wish......08/22/2013
Gun x Clover 16 : Endangered Language09/06/2013
Gun x Clover 17 : God Hand10/30/2013
Gun x Clover 18 : King And Princess12/11/2013
Gun x Clover 19 : What Was Entrusted12/25/2013
Gun x Clover 20 : Double Selfish Princess04/19/2014
Gun x Clover 21 : A Giant of Anger04/19/2014
Gun x Clover 22 : Strongest Reinforcements04/19/2014
Gun x Clover 23 : 08/03/2014
Gun x Clover 24 : The Most Important Thing08/03/2014
Gun x Clover 25 : Master Rank08/14/2014
Gun x Clover 26 : Collapsed Balance10/12/2014
Gun x Clover 27 : Place of Memories11/21/2014
Gun x Clover 28 : First Contact01/02/2015
Gun x Clover 29 : Innocent Smile04/04/2015
Gun x Clover 30 : Angel or Devil04/04/2015
Gun x Clover 31 : Natural Born Killer05/14/2015
Gun x Clover 32 : Message of the Master05/14/2015
Gun x Clover 33 : Love07/23/2015
Gun x Clover 34 : Power of Gather08/26/2015
Gun x Clover 35 : Master VS. Pupi12/21/2015
Gun x Clover 36 : Come Back12/21/2015
Gun x Clover 37 : Precious Removes01/24/2016
Gun x Clover 38 : 01/24/2016
Gun x Clover 39 : The Seven Brides Story02/11/2017
Gun x Clover 40 : The Seven Brides Story02/11/2017
Gun x Clover 41 : Game Start02/11/2017
Gun x Clover 42 : Special of Special02/11/2017
Gun x Clover 43 : Language vs Numero02/11/2017
Gun x Clover 44 : Multiple Personality The Second02/11/2017
Gun x Clover 45 : Break Into02/11/2017
Gun x Clover 46 : Third Eye02/11/2017
Gun x Clover 47 : The Hayamas Family Precepts02/11/2017
Gun x Clover 48 : Tide Of The Battle03/13/2017
Gun x Clover 49 : 06/25/2018
Gun x Clover 50 : 06/25/2018
Gun x Clover 51 : 06/25/2018
Gun x Clover 52 : 06/25/2018
Gun x Clover 53 : 06/25/2018
Gun x Clover 54 : 09/23/2018
Gun x Clover 55 : 12/29/2018
Gun x Clover 56 : 03/06/2020