Skip to main
Install MangaReader as an App
Install MangaReader
Install this application on your home screen for quick and easy access when you're on the go.
Just Tap
then 'Add to Home Screen'
Hinamatsuri Manga
Hinamatsuri Manga
Name :Hinamatsuri
Alternate Name :Hina Festival, Hina Matsuri
Year of Release :2010
Status :Ongoing
Author :OHTAKE Masao
Artist :OHTAKE Masao
Reading Direction :Right to Left
Genre :ComedyFantasySci-FiSeinenSlice of LifeSupernatural
LATEST CHAPTERS
Read Hinamatsuri Manga Online

From MangaHelpers: One night, a strange object falls on the head of Nitta, a member of the yakuza. Inside the box is a strange young girl named Hina. She has tremendous supernatural powers, and Nitta finds himself reluctantly taking her in. Her powers can come in handy for his yakuza business, but he also runs the risk of her using them on him! Not to mention, if she doesn't use her powers, she will eventually go berserk and destroy everything around her. Nitta and Hina's strange life together is just beginning... [tethysdust]

Chapter NameDate Added
Hinamatsuri 1 : A Psychokinetic Girl Appears!05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 2 : The World of Adults05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 3 : Suddenly A Parent's Day05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 4 : Tonight, Saturday Night's Fever05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 5 : It Is Not A Good Time For Fishing05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 6 : This Is How They Fight with Psychokinesis!05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 7 : A Beginner's Guide To A Homeless Life05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 8 : Nitta Is In Big Trouble05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 9 : Disowned Rock 'N Roll Fever05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 10 : The Road To Dominion05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 11 : A Middle School Student Bartender HITOMI!05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 12 : Nitta-san's Father Is Dandy05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 13 : Hitomi-chan, Good Work05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 14 : A Group of Three Women Can Outfox Minerva in Wisdom05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 15 : A Glorious Day of Nitta-san's Life05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 16 : This Is A Real Parent´s Day!05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 17 : Worship the God of Rock´n Roll05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 18 : 18.505/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 19 : Captain! Apparently We’ve Got A Serious Crime at Hand!05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 20 : Mika's Wild Adventure to Tokyo05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 21 : The Limits and Abuses of Education05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 22 : A Guide to Get Out of A Homeless Life05/03/2013
Hinamatsuri 23 : Anzu, Kanbanshojyo, Begins Working05/19/2013
Hinamatsuri 24 : There Is No Surprise, After All05/19/2013
Hinamatsuri 25 : 05/19/2013
Hinamatsuri 26 : While Talking to Kidnappers05/20/2013
Hinamatsuri 27 : We Wanted to Be Called Kidnappers07/02/2013
Hinamatsuri 28 : And Hina Acts As Usual08/22/2013
Hinamatsuri 29 : The Birth Of An Esper Girl10/21/2013
Hinamatsuri 30 : Cheer Up, Hitoshi-kun!10/21/2013
Hinamatsuri 31 : Like the Flow of the River12/12/2013
Hinamatsuri 32 : A man thirsting for blood, violence and money01/15/2014
Hinamatsuri 33 : Cindirella03/23/2014
Hinamatsuri 34 : Good Work Hitomi Chan03/29/2014
Hinamatsuri 35 : Her First Pocket Money.05/11/2014
Hinamatsuri 36 : A Case of Disloyal Succession08/01/2014
Hinamatsuri 37 : Busted08/01/2014
Hinamatsuri 38 : Nitta And Hina08/01/2014
Hinamatsuri 39 : Life Is A Survival10/27/2014
Hinamatsuri 40 : Life Is A Survival10/27/2014
Hinamatsuri 41 : Mishima Hitomi's Short-Term Study-Abroad ~ The English Speaking Class is Painful03/03/2015
Hinamatsuri 42 : One-Day Trial Run at School03/09/2015
Hinamatsuri 43 : China Cops06/05/2015
Hinamatsuri 44 : A Woman Named Mishima Hitomi06/05/2015
Hinamatsuri 45 : At the Boundary between Reality and Fantasy06/16/2015
Hinamatsuri 46 : Yuki-Matsuri07/28/2015
Hinamatsuri 47 : Rock 'N Roll x Illusion07/28/2015
Hinamatsuri 48 : Indispensable Man09/06/2015
Hinamatsuri 49 : This Is My High School Life11/08/2015
Hinamatsuri 50 : Mishimas11/09/2015
Hinamatsuri 51 : Shape Up with Superhuman Fitness!01/23/2016
Hinamatsuri 52 : 01/26/2016
Hinamatsuri 53 : 08/23/2016
Hinamatsuri 54 : Little Song, Once More08/26/2016
Hinamatsuri 55 : Nitta Yoshifumi ~The Sacrilegious Brute of a Man~08/26/2016
Hinamatsuri 56 : An Average Day in Teihen Senior High08/28/2016
Hinamatsuri 57 : No Passion, No Work09/16/2016
Hinamatsuri 58 : 09/17/2016
Hinamatsuri 59 : 12/17/2016
Hinamatsuri 60 : 01/11/2017
Hinamatsuri 61 : 02/15/2017
Hinamatsuri 62 : 02/16/2017
Hinamatsuri 63 : 02/18/2017
Hinamatsuri 64 : 04/20/2017
Hinamatsuri 65 : 04/20/2017
Hinamatsuri 66 : 06/10/2017
Hinamatsuri 67 : 08/22/2017
Hinamatsuri 68 : 08/22/2017
Hinamatsuri 69 : 08/22/2017
Hinamatsuri 70 : 10/19/2017
Hinamatsuri 71 : 10/19/2017
Hinamatsuri 72 : 11/25/2017
Hinamatsuri 73 : 12/26/2017
Hinamatsuri 74 : 03/03/2018
Hinamatsuri 75 : 03/28/2018
Hinamatsuri 76 : 04/19/2018
Hinamatsuri 77 : 05/20/2018
Hinamatsuri 78 : 06/18/2018
Hinamatsuri 79 : 07/18/2018
Hinamatsuri 80 : 09/14/2018
Hinamatsuri 81 : 11/05/2018
Hinamatsuri 82 : 12/03/2018
Hinamatsuri 83 : 01/04/2019
Hinamatsuri 86 : 04/08/2019
Hinamatsuri 87 : 05/07/2019
Hinamatsuri 89 : 06/30/2019
Hinamatsuri 90 : 07/17/2019
Hinamatsuri 91 : 01/11/2020
Hinamatsuri 92 : 01/11/2020
Hinamatsuri 93 : 01/11/2020
Hinamatsuri 94 : 01/11/2020
Hinamatsuri 95 : 03/18/2020
Hinamatsuri 96 : 03/24/2020
Hinamatsuri 97 : 05/16/2020
Hinamatsuri 98 : 06/16/2020
Hinamatsuri 99 : 06/16/2020
Hinamatsuri 100 : 07/15/2020