Skip to main
Install MangaReader as an App
Install MangaReader
Install this application on your home screen for quick and easy access when you're on the go.
Just Tap
then 'Add to Home Screen'
Kenka Shoubai Manga
Kenka Shoubai Manga
Name :Kenka Shoubai
Alternate Name :Fight Shop
Year of Release :2005
Status :Ongoing
Author :KITA Yasuaki
Artist :KITA Yasuaki
Reading Direction :Right to Left
Genre :ActionComedyEcchiMartial ArtsMatureSeinen
LATEST CHAPTERS
Read Kenka Shoubai Manga Online

Satoh Jubei, a pervert and fighting expert, has moved to a new home again started off his ridiculous school life with other interesting people. The first one he met was a girl called Ayako, who has unrealistic expectations in Tokyo life. They had some extra-ordinarily close body contact. The series is full of ridiculous and perverted ideas. It also features some combat skills, traditional Judo vs open fighting.

Chapter NameDate Added
Kenka Shoubai 1 : Jubei, Stands Up In Utsunobiya!!12/19/2010
Kenka Shoubai 2 : Birth of The Third Power12/19/2010
Kenka Shoubai 3 : Son of Japan12/19/2010
Kenka Shoubai 4 : No Need To Worry12/19/2010
Kenka Shoubai 5 : Eye Poke12/19/2010
Kenka Shoubai 6 : The Reason Why I Started12/19/2010
Kenka Shoubai 7 : Curry From Hell12/19/2010
Kenka Shoubai 8 : Moon And Stars of The Sunny Sky12/19/2010
Kenka Shoubai 9 : Finding The Reason for Karate!01/16/2011
Kenka Shoubai 10 : Breath01/27/2011
Kenka Shoubai 11 : 04/01/2014
Kenka Shoubai 12 : The Queen Of Recycling04/01/2014
Kenka Shoubai 13 : High School Girls & High School Girls10/06/2014
Kenka Shoubai 14 : A Man 's Clara Rises in the Morning10/29/2014
Kenka Shoubai 15 : 06/29/2015
Kenka Shoubai 16 : 06/29/2015
Kenka Shoubai 17 : Stalker10/09/2015
Kenka Shoubai 18 : Full Moon Fist10/09/2015
Kenka Shoubai 19 : The Claw of the Tiger and the Mouth of the Dragon11/15/2015
Kenka Shoubai 20 : Fist of Darkness11/15/2015
Kenka Shoubai 21 : Intercostal Space11/15/2015