Skip to main
Install MangaReader as an App
Install MangaReader
Install this application on your home screen for quick and easy access when you're on the go.
Just Tap
then 'Add to Home Screen'
Mirai Nikki Manga
Mirai Nikki Manga
Name :Mirai Nikki
Alternate Name :Future Diary
Year of Release :2006
Status :Completed
Author :ESUNO Sakae
Artist :ESUNO Sakae
Reading Direction :Right to Left
Genre :ActionDramaHorrorMysteryPsychologicalRomanceShounenSupernaturalTragedy
LATEST CHAPTERS
Read Mirai Nikki Manga Online

High school 2nd year, Amano Yukiteru, is a boy who has problem making friends. He thinks of himself as a bystander and will always write down everything he sees in a cell phone diary. Tormented by solitude, Yukiteru began to imagine things like a friend called Deus Ex Machina who is apparently the Lord of Time & Space. Seeing Yukiteru's miserable state, Deus gives him a new ability. His diary will now record events that will happen in the near future. Yukiteru is then forced to participate in a game which the winner will become Deus's successor.

Chapter NameDate Added
Mirai Nikki 0 : Prologue - The Beginning08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 1 : Future Diary08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 2 : End - The 12 Future Diary Holders08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 3 : Heart's Bomb08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 4 : Birth - Future Alliance08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 5 : Gasai Yuno's Secret08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 6 : Visual Pitfall08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 7 : Whose Crazy08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 8 : Vision Vs Hearing08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 9 : Happy End - Unhappy End08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 10 : Gasai Yuno's Happy Day08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 11 : First Day - Child Combo Kill08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 12 : Day Two - Suspicious Toybox08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 13 : Day Three - Battlefield Playhouse08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 14 : Automatically Follow08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 15 : A Certain World08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 16 : Relatives Engage In Battle08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 17 : Most Powerful Of The Non-Owners08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 18 : Even With Killing You08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 19 : Beyond The Door08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 20 : The Two Escape08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 21 : Their Dilemma08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 22 : Adult's Power, Children's Power08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 23 : The Ending World08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 24 : A Blank08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 25 : 8ths Diary08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 26 : 8th Propagation Club08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 27 : Yukiteru Accelerates08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 28 : Dummy Game08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 29 : Dance of Fresh Blood08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 30 : Family Lies08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 31 : Fissure08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 32 : Boy and Girl Revolution08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 33 : 08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 34 : Broken08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 35 : Inverted World08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 36 : Contract08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 37 : Strike Back08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 38 : D.N.A.08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 39 : 08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 40 : 08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 41 : 08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 42 : Dead Zone vs Dead Zone08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 43 : 08/13/2009
Mirai Nikki 44 : 08/27/2009
Mirai Nikki 45 : VS 9th Last Battle09/29/2009
Mirai Nikki 46 : Diary 46+46.510/29/2009
Mirai Nikki 47 : 11/24/2009
Mirai Nikki 48 : 12/26/2009
Mirai Nikki 49 : 4901/24/2010
Mirai Nikki 50 : 5003/29/2010
Mirai Nikki 51 : 05/01/2010
Mirai Nikki 52 : 5205/25/2010
Mirai Nikki 53 : 5306/28/2010
Mirai Nikki 54 : 5407/29/2010
Mirai Nikki 55 : 5508/31/2010
Mirai Nikki 56 : 5610/27/2010
Mirai Nikki 57 : 5710/27/2010
Mirai Nikki 58 : 11/26/2010
Mirai Nikki 59 : End12/28/2010