Skip to main
Install MangaReader as an App
Install MangaReader
Install this application on your home screen for quick and easy access when you're on the go.
Just Tap
then 'Add to Home Screen'
Neighbor No 13 Manga
Neighbor No 13 Manga
Name :Neighbor No 13
Alternate Name :Neighbor No. 13, NeighborHood Thirteen, Rinjin 13 Gou
Year of Release :2002
Status :Ongoing
Author :INOUE Santa (Story & Art)
Artist :
Reading Direction :Right to Left
Genre :HorrorMatureSeinen
LATEST CHAPTERS
Read Neighbor No 13 Manga Online

In grade school Juuzou was tortured by his classmates and develops an alter ego. Years later, Juuzou has to work with one of his bullies named Akai, who move into the apartment above his. As time progress Juuzou`s revenge minded alter ego takes over and becomes a psychopathic killer. Made into Live action movie in 2005.

Chapter NameDate Added
Neighbor No 13 1 : Born Again08/14/2010
Neighbor No 13 2 : Toru Akai08/26/2010
Neighbor No 13 3 : Science Room09/10/2010
Neighbor No 13 4 : Invasion09/30/2010
Neighbor No 13 5 : Newspaper Salesman10/13/2010
Neighbor No 13 6 : Rock10/30/2010
Neighbor No 13 7 : Beer11/09/2010
Neighbor No 13 8 : Chicken Yakitori 111/27/2010
Neighbor No 13 9 : Chicken Yakitori 211/27/2010
Neighbor No 13 10 : Watch Your Step12/27/2010
Neighbor No 13 11 : Chicken Yakitori 401/04/2011
Neighbor No 13 12 : Funeral For The Two Dead01/27/2011
Neighbor No 13 13 : Shinigami's Entrance02/16/2011
Neighbor No 13 14 : The 2 From The Legend's03/01/2011
Neighbor No 13 15 : Chick B03/16/2011
Neighbor No 13 16 : X03/31/2011
Neighbor No 13 17 : 05/01/2011
Neighbor No 13 18 : 06/20/2011