Skip to main
Install MangaReader as an App
Install MangaReader
Install this application on your home screen for quick and easy access when you're on the go.
Just Tap
then 'Add to Home Screen'
Ratman Manga
Ratman Manga
Name :Ratman
Alternate Name :Ratman - The smallest hero!?
Year of Release :2007
Status :Ongoing
Author :INUI Sekihiko
Artist :INUI Sekihiko
Reading Direction :Right to Left
Genre :ActionShounenSupernatural
LATEST CHAPTERS
Read Ratman Manga Online

From Mixini Studios: Meet Shooto. He's a bit vertically-challenged. He also wants to be a hero. But guess what? Midgets can’t be heroes! Ha! So he becomes a villain instead. Sort of. Not really. Wait a minute here, why is he so heroic if he’s sup­posed to be the bad guy? And what about the so-called good guys? Why are they so… evil?

Chapter NameDate Added
Ratman 1 : The Birth Of Smallest Hero08/23/2011
Ratman 2 : The First Crime10/30/2011
Ratman 3 : Hero's Front Line Is Violent11/08/2011
Ratman 4 : Sentimental Girl with Angel Wings11/15/2011
Ratman 5 : Trouble Conference Room in Jackall11/22/2011
Ratman 6 : That Isn't A Secret11/24/2011
Ratman 7 : The Pot Dish is Good!!12/01/2011
Ratman 8 : Supprised Party Full of Hero!!12/13/2011
Ratman 9 : Shove It!12/15/2011
Ratman 10 : Lose His Illusions12/22/2011
Ratman 11 : The Melancholy of Mirea Mizushima12/23/2011
Ratman 12 : 01/05/2012
Ratman 13 : I'm a Fatman!!01/05/2012
Ratman 14 : The Secret about Misoshiru01/08/2012
Ratman 15 : 01/11/2012
Ratman 16 : Threat Of "S"01/13/2012
Ratman 17 : Light And Shadow02/10/2012
Ratman 18 : Quit The Hero02/10/2012
Ratman 19 : Shooto Katsuragi Raising Project02/22/2012
Ratman 20 : Fatman Returns03/07/2012
Ratman 21 : Trouble Sisters03/07/2012
Ratman 22 : Runaway Android?!03/09/2012
Ratman 23 : Insensitive Boy And Innocent Girl03/14/2012
Ratman 24 : Unchain03/15/2012
Ratman 25 : Food Chain03/21/2012
Ratman 26 : The Connected World03/27/2012
Ratman 27 : Intersecting Desire04/11/2012
Ratman 28 : Fierce Fight!!04/27/2012
Ratman 29 : Factor05/03/2012
Ratman 30 : Factor 205/11/2012
Ratman 31 : Shining Ray06/02/2012
Ratman 32 : The Connecting World06/08/2012
Ratman 33 : Cherry blossoms that bloom in spring06/21/2012
Ratman 34 : Mitzushima Sister's Holiday06/22/2012
Ratman 35 : Strongest Legendary Shibuya!!06/29/2012
Ratman 36 : Let's Go To The Beach!!07/06/2012
Ratman 37 : Billy's Last Session 107/20/2012
Ratman 38 : Billy's Last Session 207/20/2012
Ratman 39 : The Truth? Bankruptcy!!07/27/2012
Ratman 40 : Rematch08/02/2012
Ratman 41 : Another 508/10/2012
Ratman 42 : Scar08/17/2012
Ratman 43 : Ride On The Big Wave!!08/24/2012
Ratman 44 : Hero vs Hero08/31/2012
Ratman 45 : The Second Round09/14/2012
Ratman 46 : A Forlorn Hope09/21/2012
Ratman 47 : Conclusion05/18/2013
Ratman 48 : The Man of Sin05/30/2013
Ratman 49 : Concealed Truth06/21/2013
Ratman 50 : The Second Invasion07/18/2013
Ratman 51 : Memories07/26/2013
Ratman 52 : Light of Hope.09/01/2013
Ratman 53 : The First Hero09/22/2013
Ratman 54 : Message11/27/2013
Ratman 55 : The Smallest Hero01/05/2014
Ratman 56 : The Sin06/04/2014
Ratman 57 : Negative Legacy06/20/2015
Ratman 58 : The LAst Hero Call06/20/2015
Ratman 59 : Disaster06/20/2015
Ratman 60 : When it was depended on you + EPILOGUE [END]06/20/2015