Skip to main
Install MangaReader as an App
Install MangaReader
Install this application on your home screen for quick and easy access when you're on the go.
Just Tap
then 'Add to Home Screen'
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Manga
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Manga
Name :Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
Alternate Name :My Neighbor is a Strange Classmate, The Monster Next to Me
Year of Release :2008
Status :Ongoing
Author :Robiko (Story & Art)
Artist :
Reading Direction :Right to Left
Genre :ComedyRomanceSchool LifeShoujo
LATEST CHAPTERS
Read Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Manga Online

Mizutani Shizuku is the type of person who only cares for her own grades. But when she accidentally delivers the lesson notes to Yoshida Haru, Haru becomes convinced they are friends. Haru turns out to have a very innocent personality, but who would've thought that Haru would actually confess to Shizuku? A cold-hearted girl x super troublemaker romance with a fresh new perspective,

Chapter NameDate Added
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 1 : 12/01/2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 2 : I Don't Hate You12/01/2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 3 : Strange12/01/2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 4 : Troublesome Person12/01/2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 5 : An Explosion In Popularity12/01/2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 6 : It's The Summer Holidays12/01/2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 7 : Things About Yoshida03/04/2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 8 : The Girl's Melancholic Days03/04/2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 9 : I Love You05/11/2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 10 : The Distance Of The Two06/30/2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 11 : Welcome! Matsuyou Festival Part 108/06/2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 12 : Come To Shouyou's Festival 109/09/2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 13 : 0 & 110/04/2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 14 : Christmas10/15/2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 15 : Yamaguchi Kenji-Kun11/01/2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 16 : Drawing To The End Of The Year11/11/2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 17 : Natsume-San's Story11/13/2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 18 : The Suspicious Holiday11/19/2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 19 : The "Sort Of " Date11/24/2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 20 : Staying Overnight12/01/2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 21 : Sasayan and Haru12/05/2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 22 : Girls Cooking Chocolate12/08/2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 23 : Birthday Part 112/27/2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 24 : Birthday01/06/2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 25 : The Two in Love01/25/2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 26 : End Of One Year02/20/2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 27 : Spring Break06/14/2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 28 : Spring06/14/2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 29 : The First Step06/25/2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 30 : The Beginning07/05/2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 31 : A Happy PAradise08/20/2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 32 : Second Round 108/20/2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 33 : Second Round 209/20/2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 34 : Second Round 310/21/2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 35 : Sasayan-Kun And Natsuma-Chan11/25/2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 36 : Future Paths12/20/2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 37 : Yuuzan's Story01/16/2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 38 : The Day of the School Festival02/24/2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 39 : Shizuku03/29/2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 40 : Going to See the World04/22/2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 41 : Two Weeks Later05/21/2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 42 : Merry-Go-Round06/25/2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 43 : Two People In A Dream07/21/2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 44 : Yamaken and Shizuku08/29/2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 45 : The Warm Dawn11/18/2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 46 : Home Sweet Home11/24/2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 47 : Third-Year Students12/24/2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 48 : 02/13/2014
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 49 : Vol.13 Ch.1: Sasayan's Story 204/17/2014
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 50 : Vol.013 Ch.002 Operation Iyo's Prince!04/17/2014
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 51 : Kids And The Riverside05/08/2014
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 52 : Never Ending07/28/2014